SCA College of Arms - Sovereigns of Arms by Tenure

Sovereigns of Arms of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc.

Laurel Sovereigns of Arms by tenure

Harold Breakstone
June 1971 1 - August 1972
Ioseph of Locksley
December 1972 - June 1975
Karina of the Far West
December 1975 - June 1979
Wilhelm von Schlüssel
August 1979 - July 1984
Baldwin of Erebor
August 1984 - August 1986
Alisoun MacCoul of Elphane
September 1986 - June 1990
Da'ud ibn Auda (1st tenure)
July 1990 - June 1992
Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme
July 1992 - October 1993
Da'ud ibn Auda (2nd tenure)
November 1993 - June 1996
Jaelle of Armida
July 1996 - June 1999
Elsbeth Anne Roth
July 1999 - July 2001
François la Flamme (1st tenure)
July 2001 - April 2004
Shauna of Carrick Point
April 2004 - October 2004
François la Flamme (2nd tenure)
October 2004 - May 2005
Elisabeth de Rossignol (1st tenure)
May 2005 - July 2008
Olwynn ni Chinneidigh
July 2008 - April 2011
Elisabeth de Rossignol (2nd tenure)
April 2011 - August 2011
Gabriel Kjotvason
September 2011 - August 2014
Andrewe Bawldwyn
September 2014 - present

Pelican Sovereigns of Arms by tenure

Talan Gwynek
June 1995 - June 1996
Sionyn Muirgen ni Dhomnall
July 1996 - June 1999
Pietari Pentinpoika Uv
February 2000 - July 2001
Mari Elspeth nic Bryan (1st tenure)
July 2001 - April 2004
Margaret MacDubhshithe
April 2004 - July 2008
Aryanhwy merch Catmael
July 2008 - April 2010
Mari ingen Briain meic Donnchada (2nd tenure)
Pro tempore, April 2010 - June 2010
Juliana de Luna
June 2010 - January 2014
Lillia de Vaux
January 2014 - present

Wreath Sovereigns of Arms by tenure

Zenobia Naphtali
July 2001 - April 2004
Evan da Collaureo
April 2004 - January 2005
Gwenllian ferch Maredudd
January 2005 - July 2005
Jeanne Marie Lacroix
July 2005 - July 2008
Tanczos Istvan
July 2008 - June 2011
Emma de Fetherstan
June 2011 - June 2014
Brunissende Dragonette
June 2014 - present

1. Prior to June 1971, the College of Arms and the College of Heralds of the West were the same organization.